Car News

Maruti Suzuki sale Analysis April 2021 -Wagon-R, Swift, Dzire

Maruti Suzuki India Limited, the largest car manufacturers in India have been dominating the sales for over a decade, with no one even coming close to their sale numbers. And Maruti Suzuki cars have also been the number 1 selling car for many years, however, the crown is shared by different siblings every second month. This time the crown holder is the Maruti Suzuki Wagon R which sold a total of 18,656 units last month, this place was earlier named after the Maruti Suzuki Swift which was the best-selling car for the past 2 months, however, is now placed on the second position and managed to sell 18,316 units for April 2021. And for more details here is the list of Maruti Suzuki sale Analysis April 2021.

ModelsSales for March 2021Sales for April 2021
Maruti Suzuki Wagon R18,75718,656
Maruti Suzuki Swift21,71418,316
Maruti Suzuki Alto17,40117,303
Maruti Suzuki Baleno21,21716,384
Maruti Suzuki Dzire11,43414,073
Maruti Suzuki Eeco11,74711,469
Maruti Suzuki Vitara Brezza11,27411,220
Maruti Suzuki Ertiga9,3038,644
Maruti Suzuki Spresso7,2527,738
Maruti Suzuki Ignis4,3594,522
Maruti Suzuki XL63,0623,373
Maruti Suzuki S-Cross2,5352,247
Maruti Suzuki Ciaz1,6281,567
Maruti Suzuki Celerio4,720367

At the number 3 position, we have the Maruti Suzuki Alto that sold a total of 17,303 units followed by the Maruti Suzuki Baleno that achieved a sale number of 16,384. Number 5 on our list is Maruti Suzuki Dzire which sold 14,073 units last month, and one more interesting thing about this list is the top cars on this Maruti Suzuki Model-wise Sales list are also the best selling cars of India for April 2021. The number 6 spot is taken by the Maruti Suzuki Eeco which managed to sell 11,469 units last month.

For more information follow the list above.

Follow us on Google News

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *