Top 5 tractors with AC cabins
Car News

Tractor sales February 2021 – Sonalika, Mahindra, Eicher

Tractor sale has shown a pretty good response recently with all the tractor in this list achieving a positive year on year growth than the previous one. The top selling tractor for the month of February 2021 was Mahindra tractor which sold a total of 13,492 units with a Year on Year growth of 8.91% which when compared to its last years sale is more than 1,201 units. Next at the number 2 spot we have the Mahindra Swaraj tractor which sold a total of 10,191 units which is 1,025 units more than the same time last year producing a total YoY growth of 11.18% beating some major competetions like Sonalika, Tafe and Eicher.

Tractor sales February 2021

Feb 2021YoY growth or declineFeb 2020
1. Mahindra13,4928.91%12,471
2. Mahindra Swaraj10,19111.18%9,166
3. Sonalika8,44336.60%6,181
4. Escorts7,11823.38%5,769
5. TAFE6,42030.20%4,931
6. John Deere5,12322.50%4,182
7. Eicher3,94415.93%3,402
8. CNH INDUSTRIAL2,43626.61%1,924
9. KUBOTA1,09819.87%916
10. V.S.T39010.17%354

At the number 3 sport we have Sonalika tractor selling a total of 8,443 units and producing a total YoY growth of 36.6% which is the highest growth on this list to the last year that sold 6,181 units. At the 4th spot we have Escorts tractor selling 7,118 units and registering a YoY growth of 23.38%.

Next we have TAFE tractor at the Number 5 position selling 6,420 units last month to 4,931 units last year at the same time and registering a YoY growth of 30.2%. At number 6 we have John Deere selling 5,123 units with a YoY growth of 22.5%. At number 7 we have the well known company Eicher selling a total of 3,944 with a YoY growth of 15.93%. At number 8, 9, 10 we have CNH industrial tractor, Kubota and V.S.T.

Follow us on Google News

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *