Top 5 affordable bikes with single channel ABS system
Bike News

Top 10 Most Sold Motorcycle of March 2021 – Hero Splendor, TVS Apache

Here we have the Top 10 Most sold Motorcycle of March 2021, with again Hero Splendor held the number 1 position.

  • Hero retails a total of 2,80,090 units last month
  • Bajaj Platine is the highest gainer of last month with a 225 Percent sales volume surge
  • Bajaj most iconic Pulsar line up finished at last with 29,556 units sold last month

Hero Splendor yet again leading the charge with ranked number 1 at the top of the list with 2,80,090 units sold last month against 1,43,736 units during the same month last year getting a 94.8 percent positive sales growth on a YOY basis. The Hero HF Deluxe another entry-level commuter from the brand finished at second position with 1,44,505 units sold in March 2021, against 1,14,969 units were sold in the same corresponding month last year with a 25.6 percent volume surge YOY basis.

Top 10 Most sold Motorcycle in March 2021
Glamour BS6 100 Million Edition
ModelsMarch 2020March 2021
Hero Splendor1,43,7362,80,090
Hero HF Deluxe1,14,9691,44,505
Honda CB Shine86,6331,17,943
Bajaj platina21,26469,025
Bajaj Pulsar 12515,05941,956
TVS apache21,76433,162
Hero Glamour12,71332,371
RE Classic24,30431,694
Hero Passion17,93730,464
Bajaj Pulsar24,30529,556
Top 10 Motorcycle sold in March 2021

The Honda CB Shine has been putting solid sales volume for the brand for quite some time. The bike garnered 1,17,943 units last month up against 86,633 units in the same period corresponding last year with 36 percent sales growth on a YOY basis. The Bajaj Platina entry-level commuter finished at fourth position with 69,025 units were sold against 21,264 units, with 225 percent positive sales growth on a YOY basis. Bajaj iconic pulsar 125 garnered 41,956 units with 15,059 units sold last year on March 2020, with getting second highest 179 percent positive sales growth.

Top 10 Most sold Motorcycle in March 2021
Tvs-Apache-Series-

As heading at the last five in the list, the sixth seventh eighth ninth, and tenth positions held by TVS apache with 33,162 units, Hero Glamour with 32,371 units, Royal Enfield classic with 31,694 units, Hero Passion with 30,464 units, and Bajaj Pulsar with 29,556 units sold in March 2021. Out of five, the highest gainer is Hero Glamour with 155 percent positive sales growth when compared on a year-on-year basis.  

Follow us on google news

ALso Read – Top 10 Retailed Scooters In march 2021 in terms of sale – Activa, Jupiter

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *