waiting period May 2021
|

Best-Selling MPV July 2021 – Ertiga, Triber, XL6, Innova

Multi-Purpose Vehicle or also known as Multi Utility Vehicles are the car which can be used basically for anything be it as a family car or a taxi or even a transporter vehicle there is no limit to its use and so are its sales. The best-selling MPV for July 2021 was the Maruti Suzuki Ertiga with sales of 13,434 units last month and when compared to the sales of 8,504 units in July 2020 accounted for YoY growth of 58%. The second best selling MPV of last month was the best-selling Mahindra car, the Mahindra Bolero which achieved a sale of 6,491 units against the sale of 4,360 units in July 2020 accounted for a growth of 49%.

Best-selling MPVJuly 2021 SalesJuly 2020 SalesYoY growth
1. Maruti Suzuki Ertiga13,4348,50458%
2. Mahindra Bolero6,4914,36049%
3. Toyota Innova6,0932,927108%
4. Maruti XL64,1901,874124%
5. Renault Triber2,8153,076-8.5%
6. Kia Carnival35823254%
7. Mahindra Marazzo279201295%
8. Toyota Vellfire311694%
9. Datsun Go+1357-77%
Best-Selling MPV July 2021

Toyota Innova hadn’t achieved much in the last couple of months due to some circumstances however this month this Toyota MPV has acquired the 3rd spot of the best-selling MPV list of July 2021 with the sales of 6.093 units against the sale of 2,927 units in July 2020 translating to YoY growth of 108%. Maruti Suzuki XL6 managed to make a sale of 4,190 units last month compared to the sale of 1,874 units translating to YoY growth of 124%.

The Renault Triber managed to make a sale of 2,815 units last month compared to the sale of 3,076 units translating to YoY growth of -8.5%.

Follow us on Google News

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *