|

Domestic Tractor sales July 2021 – M&M, Sonalika, Ace

Tractor being the most important machine for farmers has its special place in everyone’s heart however even after revoking most of the lockdown norms the sales haven’t been much higher, the reason for this can be the flooding in many states like Bihar, Maharashtra, Uttar Pradesh and many more. but even after such atrocities, the domestic tractor sales managed to finish up at a positive note of 3.29 per cent against the sale of July 2020. Here is a detailed list of Domestic Tractor sales for the month of July 2021

S.no.BrandsSales July 2021Sales July 2020YoY growth
1.M&M25,76924,4635.34%
2.Tafe Group11,11211,7285.25%
3.Sonalika8,1158,219-1.27%
4.John Deere7,2447,521-3.68%
5.Escorts6,0554,95322.25%
6.New Holland2,2052,310-4.55%
7.Kubota1,9531,41438.12%
8.VST694806-13.9%
9.Indo Farm47233142.6%
10.Captain439452-2.88%
11.Force3313251.85%
12.ACE190214-11.21%
13.SOF135200-32.5%
 Total65,21763,1373.29%
Tractor sales July 2021

The best-selling tractor brand for July 2021 was Mahindra and Mahindra (M&M) which garnered sales of 25,769 units last month against the sales of 24,463 units in the same period last year, the company was able to maintain a slight growth of 5.34 per cent on YoY basis. The Tafe Group finished at the second spot with sales of 11,112 units last month compared to the sale of 11,728 units in July 2020 translating to YoY growth of 5.25 per cent. These sales were followed by Sonalika, John Deere, Escorts, New Holland, Kubota, VST, Indo Farm, Captain, Force, ACE and with the lowest selling brand, SOF which only managed to sell 135 units of tractors last month with a decline in sales of -32.5 per cent on YoY basis.

Follow us on Google News

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *