Hyundai Creta and Venue price hike

Hyundai Creta and Venue gets a Major Price Hike August 2021

Hyundai has recently announced yet another price hike on two of its best-selling cars Hyundai Creta and its compact SUV sibling Hyundai Venue. This is the third time the company has increased the prices of its cars and if going by the trend these prices are more likely to go even higher in the coming months. The reason which the company provide is the increasing material and transportation cost which directly or indirectly is due to the increasing oil price and higher inflation rate.

Here is a model-wise detailed list of price hikes for both of the cars.

Hyundai Creta

Petrol VariantsNew Prices Aug 2021 onwardsOld Price till Jul 2021
Hyundai Creta 1.5 MT “10,16,0009,99,990
Hyundai Creta 1.5 MT EX11,12,50010,96,400
Hyundai Creta 1.5 MTS12,35,50012,19,400
Hyundai Creta 1.5 MT SX Executive13,34,20013,14,600
Hyundai Creta 1.5 MT SX14,13,00013,93,400
Hyundai Creta 1.5IVTSX15,61,00015,41,400
Hyundai Creta 1.5IVT SX (0)16,82,00016,62,400
Hyundai Creta 1.4 DCTSX16,83,00016,63,400
Hyundai Creta 1.4 OCT SX (OJ17,87,00017,67,400
Diesel VariantsNew Price Aug 2021 onwardsOld prices till Jul 2021
Hyundai Creta 1.5 MT E10,63,10010,51,000
Hyundai Creta 1.5 MT EX12,03,50011,91,400
Hyundai Creta 1.5 MTS13,31,50013,19,400
Hyundai Creta 1.5 MT SX Executive14,30,20014,14,600
Hyundai Creta 1.5 MTSX15,09,00014,93,400
Hyundai Creta 1.5 AT SX16,57,00016,41,400
Hyundai Creta 1.5 MT SX (O)16,37,00016,21,400
Hyundai Creta 1.5 ATSX (O)17,78,00017,62,400

Hyundai Venue

Petrol VariantsNew Price Aug 2021 onwardsOld prices till Jul 2021
Hyundai Venue E6 99,2006,92,100
Hyundai Venue S7,77,0007,69,900
Hyundai Venue S+8,64,7008,57,600
Hyundai Venue S(O) iMT9,10,6609,03,560
Hyundai Venue S(O) DCT10,01,2009,94,100
Hyundai Venue SX MT10,07,0009,99,990
Hyundai Venue SX i MT10,07,0009,99,990
Hyundai Venue SX(O) iMT11,35,70011,28,566
Hyundai Venue SX+ DCT11,68,20011,61,066
Diesel VariantsNew Price Aug 2021 onwardsOld prices till Jul 2021
Hyundai Venue S(O)9,52,0009,44,900
Hyundai Venue SX9,99,9999,99,999
Hyundai Venue SX(0) Executive11,04,00010,96,901
Hyundai Venue SX(O)11,67,50011,60,366

Follow us on Google News

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *