|

Hyundai model-wise sales July 2021 – Creta, Nios, Venue

July 2021 was a month that ended on a brighter note for Hyundai with the company finishing its July sales with 48,042 units with a Year-on-Year growth of 26 per cent as against the sale of 38,200 units last year, while on a Month-on-Month basis the company registered a growth of 19 per cent against the sale of 40,496 units in June 2021. Here is a detailed model-wise list of sales by Hyundai cars in July 2021. The best-selling car for the company like every other month turned out to be Hyundai Creta with a total sale of 13,000 units as compared to 11,549 units in July 2020 translating to YoY growth of 12.5 per cent and a total share of 27 per cent of the total.

  S.No.  Hyundai Models  July 2021  July 2020YoY Growth% Share July 21
1Creta13,00011,54912.5627.09
2NIOS9,3798,36812.0819.54
3Venue8,1856,73421.5517.05
4i206,5186,3442.7413.58
5Aura3,9841,839116.648.30
6Alcazar3,00106.25
7Santro1,9491,35144.264.06
8Verna1,8271,906-4.143.81
9Tucson1116376.190.23
10Kona2326-11.540.05
11Elantra1520-25.000.03
Total47,99238,20025.63100.00
Hyundai model-wise sales July 2021

The Sweet hatch Grand i10 Nios garnered a sale of 9,379 units last month against the sale of 8,368 units in July 2020 translating to YoY growth of 12 per cent and a 19.5 per cent share. Next is the compact version of Creta, the Hyundai Venue which garnered a sale of 8,185 units last month against the sale of 6,734 units in July 2020 translating to YoY growth of 21.5 per cent and a 17 per cent share. The premium hatchback i20 managed to sell a total of 6,518 units last month against the sale of 6,344 units in July 2020 translating to YoY growth of 2.7 per cent and a 13.5 per cent share.

Follow us on Google News

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *