Maruti Suzuki Model-wise Sales July 2021 – Swift, Dzire, Alto

Maruti Suzuki India Limited, the largest car manufacturer in India have been dominating the sales for over a decade, with no one even coming close to their sale numbers. And Maruti Suzuki cars have also been the number 1 selling car for many years, however, the crown is shared by different siblings every second month. This time the crown holder is the Maruti Suzuki Wagon R which sold a total of 22,836 units last month, this place was earlier named after the Maruti Suzuki Swift which was the best-selling car for the past 2 months, however, is now placed on the second position and managed to sell 18,434 units for July 2021. And for more details here is the list of Maruti Suzuki Model-wise Sales for July 2021.

S.no.Maruti ModelsJuly 2021 SalesJuly 2020 SalesYoY Growth %  
1Wagon-R22,83613,51568.97
2Swift18,43410,17381.21
3Baleno14,72911,57527.25
4Ertiga13,4348,50457.97
5Alto12,86713,654-5.76
6Brezza12,6767,80762.37
7Dzire10,4709,04615.74
8EECO10,0578,50118.30
9S-Presso6,8183,60489.18
10XL64,1901,874123.59
11lgnis3,7972,42156.84
12$-Cross1,972451337.25
13Ciaz1,4501,30311.28
14Celerio24,799-99.96
.Total1,33,73292,22745.00

At the number 3 position, we have the Maruti Suzuki Baleno that sold a total of 14,729 units followed by the Maruti Suzuki Ertiga that achieved a sale number of 13,434. Number 5 on our list is Maruti Suzuki Alto which sold 12,867 units last month, and one more interesting thing about this list is the top cars on this Maruti Suzuki Model-wise Sales list are also the best selling cars of India for July 2021. The number 6 spot is taken by the Maruti Suzuki Vitara Brezza which managed to sell 12,676 units last month.

For more information follow the list above

Follow us on Google News

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *