Tata model-wise sales july 2021
|

Tata Model-wise sales June 2021 – Altroz, Harrier, Safari

Tata sales stood at a decent growth with the company making an MoM recovery of 59 per cent while the YoY growth stood at 111 per cent. Talking about the actual numbers the company made a sale of 24,111 units last month compared to that of 11,419 units in June 2020 and 15,100 units in May 2021. Here is the detailed list of Model-wise sales of Tata Motors in the month of June 2021.

S.no.Tata CarsJune 2020June 2021May 2021MoM GrowthYoY Growth
1.Nexon3,0408,0336,43924%164%
2.Altroz3,1046,3502,896119%105%
3.Tiago4,0694,8812,50295%20%
4.Harrier6532,0411,36050%213%
5.Safari1,7301,53613%
6.Tigor5531,076367193%95%
Total11,41924,1119,01160%111%
Tata model-wise sales June 2021

The Tata Nexon became this month’s best-selling Tata car with a sale of 8,033 units against the sale of 3,040 units in June 2020 and 6,439 translating to YoY growth of 164 per cent and an MoM growth of 24 per cent. In second place is the Tata Altroz with a sale of 6,350 units against the sale of 3,104 units in June 2020 and 2,896 translating to YoY growth of 105 per cent and an MoM growth of 119 per cent. The third-place we have the Tata Tiago with a sale of 4,881 units against the sale of 4,069 units in June 2020 and 2,502 translating to YoY growth of 20 per cent and an MoM growth of 95 per cent.

Tata Harrier stays at the 4th spot on the list with a sale of 2,041 units against the sale of 653 units in June 2020 and 1,360 translating to YoY growth of 213 per cent and an MoM growth of 50 per cent followed by Tata Safari and Tata Tigor.

Follow us on Google News

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *