Tata Nexon, Tigor, Tiago Price Hike August 2021

Not much time has passed since companies hiked prices on many of their model and not once again the winds of price hikes have returned. After the recent price hike of Hyundai Creta and Venue, Tata has also announced the price hike that will be affecting its line-up including Tata Nexon, Tigor and Tiago. Here is a detailed model-wise list of price hike by Tata motors for August 2021.

Tata Nexon Petrol price hike

VariantsAugust 2021 (New Price)May 2021 (Old Price)Difference
XE7 28,9007,19,9009,000
XM8,27,4008,15,90011,500
XM (S)8,81,4008,67,90013,500
XZ9,27,4009,15,90011,500
XZ+9,99,9009,95,9004,000
XZ+ DT10,19,40010,12,9006,500
XZ+ Dark10,39,900
XZ+ S10,67,40010 55,90011,500
XZ+ DT(S)10,84,40010 72 90011,500
XZ+ (O)10,97,400 10,85,90011,500
XZ+ DT (O)11,14,40011,02,90011,500
XZ+ (O) Dark11,291900
XMA8,89,4008,75,90013,500
XMA (S)9,41,4009,27,90013,500
XZA+10,64,40010,55 9008,500
XZA+ DT10,81,40010,72 9008,500
XZA+ Dark10,99,900 
XZ+ S11,29,40011,15 90013,500
XZA+ DT(S)11,46,40011,32 90013,500
XZA+(O)11,59,40011,45 90013,500
XZA+ DT (O)11,76,40011,62,90013,500

Tata Nexon Diesel

VariantsAugust 2021 (New Price)May 2021 (Old Price)Difference
XE8,58,9008,49,900 9,000
XM9,51,4009,48,900 2,500
XM (S)9,99,9009,99,900
XZ10,60,40010,48,900           11,500
XZ+11,35,40011,28,9006,500
XZ+ DT11,52,40011,45,900            6,500
XZ+ Dark11,73,900–             
XZ+ S12,00,40011,88,90011,500
XZ+ DT (S)12,17,40012,05,900            11,500
XZ+ (O)12,30,40012,18,90011,500
XZ+ DT (O)12,47,40012,35,90011,500
XZ+ (O) Dark12,63,900
XMA10,13,40010,08,9004,500
XMA (S)10,63,90010,60,9003,000
XZA+11,97,40011,88,9008,500
XZA+ DT12,14,40012,05,9008,500
XZA+ Dark12,33,900
XZA+ S12,62,40012,48,90013,500
XZA+ DT (S)12,79,40012,65,90013,500
XZA+ (O)12,92,40012,78,90013,500
XZA+ (O) DT13,09,40012,95,90013,500
XZA+ (O) Dark13,23,900

Tata Tigor & Tiago

Tata Tigor VariantsAugust 2021 (New Price)May 2021 (Old Price)Difference
XE          5,54,9005,59,9005,000
XM6,24,9006,19,9005,000
XZ          6,65,9006,60,9005,000
XZ+7,26,9007,21,9005,000
XMA6,79,9006,71,9008,000
XZA+7,81,9007,73,9008,000

Tata Tiago

Tata Tiago Petrol MT VariantsAugust 2021 (New Price)May 2021 (Old Price)Difference
XE4,99,9004 99,900
XTO5,49,900
XT5,69,9005,62,9007,000
XT LE5,79,000
XZ6,09,0006,07,9001,100
XZ+5,37,9006,33,9004,000
XZ+ DT6,49,9006,43,9005,000
Tata Tiago Petrol AMT VariantsAugust 2021 (New Price)May 2021 (Old Price)Difference
XTA6,24,9006,04,90010,000
XZA       6,64,9006,59,9005,000
XZA+6,92,900 6,85,9007,000
XZA+ DT7,04,9006,95,9009,000

Follow us on Google News

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *